2019 Finalists and Winners

Congratulations to the 2019 Woman Who Achieves Awards Finalists.  Please congratulate them and show them your support.

The Finalists in each Category were announced on International Women’s Day at the Woman Who Inspires Network at Coombe Abbey. The Winners will be announced at the Awards Lunch on Friday 7th June 2019

BOOK NOW to secure your place at the Awards Lunch for an afternoon of inspiration, celebration and entertainment.

The 2019 Finalists are:

Woman Who Achieves Start Up Category

Sponsored by FSB (East Midlands)@FSBEastMids

  • Rachael Whittaker, Little Wedding Treasures
  • Elise Sullivan, Beau Boo Beauty
  • Anita Hill, Comfyse @comfyse
  • Victoria Prew, HURR Collective @hurrcollective
  • Kam Parker, K Fitness & Nutrition @KFitnessandNut1

Woman Who Achieves Solopreneur Category (Products)

Sponsored by AVAILABLE

  • Alice Hibbert, Alice Stewart Jewellery
  • Sue Tonks, HydroVeg Kits @HydroVegKits
  • Julie Colan, Secret Whispers @SecretWhisperss

Woman Who Achieves Solopreneur Category (Services)

Sponsored by Sky Blues in the Community @SBiTC_CCFC

  • Karen Green, Food Mentor @KG_foodmentor
  • Anna Molony, Ingenium IP
  • Jude Jennison, Leaders by Nature @judejennison
  • Alison Ward, Alison Ward Training @alisonwdmentor
  • Jas Rohel, Education Awards @AwardsEducation

Woman Who Achieves Micro Business Category

Sponsored by FSB (West Midlands) @FSBWestMid

  • Joanne Williams, Joco @joco_gifts
  • Emma C Browning, Meraki HR @emmacbrowning
  • Clare Farrell, Northfield Wealth @northfieldIFA
  • Louise White, Body Lipo Lincoln @BodyLipoLincoln

Woman Who Achieves Growing SME Category

Sponsored by Leask Accountancy Solutions @JuliaLeask

  • Victoria Shears, The Rustic Food Company @TheRusticFoodCo
  • Julianne Ponan, Creative Nature @julianneponan
  • Kat Carrick, Concierge Medical @Conciergemedic
  • Joanne Williams, Joco @joco_gifts
  • Claire Bartlett, Arden Bookkeeping
  • Debbie Heron, Roundabout Hinckle @RoundaboutHinck

Woman Who Achieves Inspiring and Outstanding Leader Category

Sponsored by PET-Xi Training @petxitraining

  • Trish Willetts, Coventry Bid @trishwilletts
  • Nicol Nightingale-Spears, Fothergill Wyatt @Pincnic84
  • Helena Flowers, Andel Plastics @andelplastics
  • Joanne Williams, Joco @joco_gifts
  • Kathryn Moon, Gallagher @GallagherCovKat

Woman Who Achieves Outstanding Team Member Category

Sponsored by Coombe Abbey Hotel @CoombeAbbey

  • Polly George, Creative Nature @CreativeNature
  • Deborah Perry, The Belfry Resort @thebelfryhotel
  • Sarah Young, Imaginate Creative @tillyridge

Woman Who Achieves Scale Up Category

Sponsored by Clydesdale & Yorkshire Bank @cybgplc

  • Julianne Ponan, Creative Nature @julianneponan
  • Claire Bartlett, Arden Bookkeeping
  • Kat Carrick, Concierge Medical @Conciergemedic
  • Jules White, Live it, Love it, Sell it @livelovesellit

Woman Who Achieves and Innovates through STEM Category

Sponsored by Aesthetics Event Staff @AestheticsEvent

  • Helena Flowers, Andel Plastics @andelplastics
  • Louise White, Body Lipo Lincoln @BodyLipoLincoln
  • Sue Tonks, HydroVeg Kits @HydroVegKits
  • Rebecca Martin, Teddy-cation

Woman Who Achieves Internationally Category

Sponsored by Gallagher @GallagherCovDeb

  • Dr Anna Molony, Ingenium IP
  • Marina Ibrahim, Bizz Buzz Intercultural Consultancy @bizzbuzz_coach
  • Jules White, Live it Love it Sell it @livelovesellit
  • Julie Colan, Secret Whispers @secretwhisperss

Woman Who Achieves for a Charity Category

Sponsored by Alsters Kelley Solicitors Limited

  • Cheryll Rawbone, The Friendship Project
  • Sue McEniff, Charity Link
  • Charlotte Downing, Birmingham St Mary’s Hospice
  • Tracey Hallam, Hope Against Cancer

Woman Who Achieves for a Social Enterprise Category

Sponsored by Alsters Kelley Solicitors Limited

  • Dr Asha Patel, Innovating Minds CIC @InnovatingM
  • Carol Donnelly, Coventry Priory
  • Nishi Mehta & Sally Dhillon, Career-Mums Partnership
  • Heidi Fisher, Make an Impact CIC

Woman Who Achieves through Networking Category

Sponsored by HydroVeg Kits @HydroVegKits

  • Holly Nixon, Ta-Dah Virtual Services @tadahva
  • Amanda Bourne, FAB Networking @Findabizuk
  • Elaine Pritchard, Caittom Publishing Limited @EllaJP
  • Sarah Southall, The Belfry Resort @sarahcuer
  • Vicky Stanton, Vicky Stanton, Business Success Coaching @vicky_stanton
  • Karen Heap, Karen Heap & Associates @socially_shared
  • Jo Brooks, Cov Hour @covhour

Woman Who Change Champion for Women in Business Category 

Sponsored by AVAILABLE

  • Alison Ward, Alison Ward Training @alisonwdmentor
  • Dr Ruby Bakshi Khurdi, Réseau InterCulturel Des Femmes @ruby_bakshi
  • Sally Dhillon & Nishi Mehta, Career Mums Partnership @cmtalent1
  • Teresa Boughey, Jungle HR @junglejayne21 

 

Delivered in partnership with FSB (Federation of Small Businesses)